Aboriginal Music Program

Asham Stomperfest 2012

Date
Thu, Aug 30, 2012 at 12pm
Fri, Aug 31, 2012 at 6pm
Sat, Sep 1, 2012 at 11am
Featuring
D'Aoust Brothers
Gaudry Boys
Jason Lepine
JJ Lavallee
Oh My Darling
Scott Cornelius
Alex Lamareaux
Andrea Menard
April Verch
Bongo Love
Brandon Chartrand
Brittany Haas
Christopher Pinette
Eldon Campbell
Free Ride
G German Band
George Anderson
Jeremy Rusu
JJ Guy
John Turner
Ken Denby
Nelson Little
Shawn Mousseau
Terry Ann Armstrong
Vince Anderson Band
White Lightning
Address
Reedy Creek, Manitoba
Advance Cost
$99.00

More information:
www.ashamstompers.com

For tickets:
Tel: (800) 267-5730

Thursday, August 30, 2012
12:00 pm Gate Opens
8:00 pm Ealry Bird Local Talent Party with Shawn Mousseau / White Lightning
9:00 pm Ealry Bird Local Talent Party with Brandon Chartrand

Friday, August 31, 2012
6:00 pm Opening Ceremonies
6:30 pm Asham Stompers with Shawn Mousseau / White Lightning
7:30 pm Canada’s Got Talent – Sakeeng’s Finest
8:00 pm Terry Ann Armstrong
8:30 pm April Verch
9:30 pm Dance the Night Away with D’Aoust Brothers
11:00 pm Dance the Night Away with G German Band
12:30 am Dance the Night Away with D’Aoust Brothers
2:00 am Close

Saturday, September 1, 2012
11:00 am Sponsor recognition
12:00 pm Eldon Steppers with Christopher Pinette / Eldon Campbell
1:00 pm The Asham Stompers Alumni with Gaudry boys
2:00 pm Frank Turcotte Memorial Dancers with JJ Guy
3:00 pm Metis Club Traditional Dancers with Alex Lamareaux / Jeremy Rusu
4:00 pm World Jigging Championships with Jason Lapine / Nelson Little
5:00 pm Square Dance Competition with Shawn Mousseau / White Lightning
6:00 pm Nic Garesis with Brittany Haas
6:30 pm Asham Stompers with Shawn Mousseau / White Lightning
7:30 pm Andrea Menard
9:30 pm Gaudry Boys
10:30 pm Dance the Night Away with White Lightning / Nelson Little / JJ Lavallee
11:00 pm Fireworks with White Lightning / Nelson Little / JJ Lavallee
12:00 am Dance the Night Away with White Lightning / Alex Lamareaux
1:00 am Dance the Night Away with Jason Lapine

Sunday, September 2, 2012
11:00 am Gospel Hour / Vince Anderson
11:30 am Andrea Menard / John Turner
11:45 am John Turner
12:15 pm Clifford Maytwayashing Memorial Dancers with Ken Denby / Eldon Campbell
12:45 pm Edna Flett Memorial Dancers with Ken Denby / Eldon Campbell
1:15 pm Karen Bittern Memorial Dancers with Ken Denby / Eldon Campbell
1:45 pm George Anderson
2:15 pm Vince Anderson Band
3:00 pm Bongo Love
4:00 pm Square Dance Competition Finals with Shawn Mousseau / White Lightning
5:00 pm World Jigging Championship Finals with Jason Lepine / White Lightning
6:00 pm Kinosota Kickers with Scott Cornelius / Eldon Campbell
6:30 pm Nic Garesis with Brittany Haas
7:00 pm Asham Stompers with Shawn Mousseau / White Lightning
8:00 pm Oh My Darlings
9:00 pm Free Ride
10:00 pm Dance the Night Away with April Verch
11:00 pm Free Ride
12:00 am Dance the Night Away with D’Aoust Brothers
1:00 am Dance the Night Away with TBA 

Explore more events